Kentucky Country Day School
KCD
Last updated:
7/8/2024 3:22 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
31
3:45p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
3:45p
Varisty Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
Football Practice
4:00p
MS Volleyball Stuber Practice
5:35p
JV Field Hockey Practice
6:00p
MS Volleyball Barnes Team Practice
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
6:15p
5/6th Field Hockey Practice
6:15p
7/8th Field Hockey Practice
6:15p
MS Soccer Pollitt Practice
6:15p
Middle School Football Practice
6:30p
Junior Student/Parent College Planning Program (Virtual)
7:30p
Senior Student/Parent College Planning Program (Virtual)
1
3:45p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
3:45p
Varisty Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
Football Practice
4:00p
MS Volleyball Stuber Practice
5:35p
JV Field Hockey Practice
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
6:30p
MS Parent Night (Virtual)
2
TBD
School Pictures - POSTPONED
3:45p
Varisty Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
Football Practice
5:35p
JV Field Hockey Practice
6:00p
MS Volleyball Barnes Team Practice
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
6:15p
5/6th Field Hockey Practice
6:15p
7/8th Field Hockey Practice
6:15p
MS Soccer Pollitt Practice
6:15p
Middle School Football Practice
6:30p
US Parent Night (Virtual)
3
3:45p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
3:45p
Varisty Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
Football Practice
4:00p
MS Volleyball Stuber Practice
5:35p
JV Field Hockey Practice
6:00p
MS Volleyball Barnes Team Practice
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
6:15p
5/6th Field Hockey Practice
6:15p
7/8th Field Hockey Practice
6:15p
MS Soccer Pollitt Practice
6:15p
Middle School Football Practice
4
KY Oaks Day - NO SCHOOL
9:00a
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
9:30a
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
5
9:30a
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
6
7
Labor Day - NO SCHOOL
3:45p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
3:45p
Varisty Field Hockey Practice
5:35p
JV Field Hockey Practice
6:00p
MS Volleyball Barnes Team Practice
6:15p
5/6th Field Hockey Practice
6:15p
7/8th Field Hockey Practice
6:15p
MS Soccer Pollitt Practice
8
8:10a
US Parent-Director Meeting (Virtual)
9
8:10a
LS Parent-Director Meeting
3:30p
Division Meeting
3:30p
Full Faculty Meeting
6:30p
State of School with Peter Huestis, HOS (Virtual)
10
6:30p
LS Parent Night (Virtual)
11
3:00p
LS Pick-Up
12
3:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer vs Whitefield
6:00p
Varsity XC Meet-Rumble through the Jungle
13
3:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer All-A Finals
14
3:30p
5/6th Volleyball Practice
5:00p
7/8th Volleyball Practice
5:30p
JV Volleyball @ Seneca
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball Game @Seneca
15
8:10a
MS Parent-Director Meeting
3:30p
5/6th Volleyball Practice
5:00p
7/8th Volleyball Practice
5:30p
JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
5:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Eastern
5:30p
JV FH Game vs. Mercy (Away)
5:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Eastern
6:30p
Boys JV/Varsity Basketball Conditioning
6:30p
LS New Parent Meeting (Virtual)
6:45p
Varsity Field Hockey
7:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Eastern
16
8:10a
LS Parent-Director Meeting (Virtual)
12:00p
Parent Association Board Meeting (Virtual)
3:30p
Department Meeting
5:00p
7/8th Volleyball Practice
5:30p
JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Boys JV/Varsity Basketball Conditioning
17
3:30p
5/6th Volleyball Practice
5:00p
7/8th Volleyball Practice
5:00p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Trinity
5:30p
JV Volleyball @ J-Town
6:00p
Boys JV/Varsity Basketball Conditioning
6:00p
Varsity FH Game vs. Ballard (HOME)
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ J-Town
7:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Trinity
7:30p
JV Field Hockey Game vs. Ballard (HOME)
18
Faculty In-Service - NO CLASSES
7:20a
Biometric Screenings
9:15a
Faculty In-Service Day - Sessions in Theater
5:00p
7/8th Volleyball Practice
7:30p
Varsity Football vs. Iroquios
19
Rosh Hashanah
Varsity XC Meet-Trinity/Valkyrie
9:00a
Middle School Soccer A Match @ Anchorage
9:30a
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
10:00a
Varsity Volleyball All-A
10:15a
Middle School Soccer B Match @ Anchorage
11:00a
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Frankfort
12:00p
7/8th Grade Football vs Switzerland County
4:00p
Middle School Soccer B Match vs. Highlands Latin School
20
21
8:00a
Lower School Return to Campus (1/2 Day JK/K)
3:30p
5/6th Volleyball Practice
5:30p
5th/6th Middle School Field Hockey at North Oldham
6:00p
Boys JV/Varsity Basketball Conditioning
6:00p
JV Boys Soccer @ Floyd Central
6:00p
JV Football vs Walton Verona
6:00p
Varsity FH Game vs. North Oldham (HOME)
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs CAL
7:00p
7th/8th Field Hockey vs. North Oldham (Away)
7:30p
JV FH Game vs. North Oldham (Home)
7:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Floyd Central
22
8:00a
1/2 Day JK/K
8:00a
Grades 5th & 9th Return to Campus
3:30p
5/6th Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Varsity XC Meet-St.X Tiger Run
5:30p
JV Volleyball @ Eastern
5:30p
Middle School Soccer B Match vs. Meredith Dunn
6:00p
Boys JV/Varsity Basketball Conditioning
6:00p
Varsity FH Game vs. Male (HOME)
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ Eastern
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. CAL
7:30p
JV FH Game vs. Male (HOME)
23
8:00a
Grades 6 & 10 Return to Campus
3:30p
Full Faculty Meeting
5:00p
5th/6th Middle School Field Hockey vs. Anchorage (Away)
5:30p
JV Volleyball @ Butler
5:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Fern Creek
6:00p
Boys JV/Varsity Basketball Conditioning
6:15p
7th/8th Field Hockey vs. Anchorage (Away)
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ Butler
24
8:00a
Grades 7 & 11 Return to Campus
3:30p
5/6th Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Middle School Soccer B Match @ Sayre
5:30p
JV Volleyball vs. CAI
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer All A vs. Walton Verona
6:45p
Varsity Volleyball vs. CAI
25
Interim Trimester I
8:00a
Grade 8 & 12 Return to Campus
4:30p
Middle School Soccer A Match vs. Whitefield
5:30p
5th/6th Volleyball vs. Whitefield (Away)
5:45p
Middle School Soccer B Match vs. Whitefield
6:30p
7th/8th Volleyball vs. Whitefield (Away)
26
Varsity XC Meet-Shelby County Invitational
10:00a
5th/6th Volleyball vs. Portland Christian (Away)
11:00a
Varsity Football @ Southern
11:30a
7th/8th Volleyball vs. Portland Christian (Away)
1:00p
JV Volleyball @ CAL
2:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ CAL
5:30p
Varsity FH vs. CAL (Away)
7:00p
JV FH Game vs. CAL (Away)
27
Yom Kippur
28
Yom Kippur
Blue Group in-person/Gold Group remote
4:40p
5th/6th Volleyball vs. Highlands Latin (HOME)
5:00p
5th/6th Middle School Field Hockey vs. CAL (HOME)
5:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Ballard
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Butler
6:10p
7th/8th Volleyball vs. Highlands Latin (HOME)
6:30p
7th/8th Field Hockey vs. CAL (HOME)
29
Blue Group in-person/Gold Group remote
4:15p
JV FH Game vs. Eastern (HOME)
5:30p
JV Volleyball @ Ballard
5:30p
Varsity FH vs. Eastern (HOME)
6:00p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Collins
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Whitefield
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ Ballard
7:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Collins
30
Blue Group in-person/Gold Group remote
5:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Southern
5:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Collegiate
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs OCHS
6:15p
JV Boys Soccer @ Collegiate
6:15p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Southern
1
Blue Group in-person/Gold Group remote
4:30p
Middle School Soccer A Match @ Collegiate
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Waggener
5:30p
Middle School Soccer B Match @ Collegiate
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball All-A Sectional Championship
6:45p
JV FH vs. Highlands Latin (HOME)
2
Blue Group in-person/Gold Group remote
4:30p
5th/6th Middle School Field Hockey vs. St. Francis (Away)
5:00p
Middle School Soccer A Match vs. Highlands Latin School
5:30p
JV Volleyball @ Highlands Latin
5:30p
Varsity FH Game vs. Assumption (Home)
5:45p
7th/8th Field Hockey vs. St. Francis (Away)
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ Highlands Latin
7:00p
JV FH Game vs. Assumption (HOME)
7:30p
Varsity Football @ Bullitt East
7:30p
Varsity Football @ Waggener
3
XC Meet-XC Classic
10:00a
JV Girls Soccer vs Collegiate
11:00a
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. E-Town