Kentucky Country Day School
KCD
Last updated:
5/21/2024 8:12 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
25
th
-
Oct
1
st
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
Rosh Hashanah
6:00a
Lifepoint
10:00a
LS Cycle 1 Basketball K-4
2:00p
Coach KJ Abrams - 7/8 Boys Basketball Team Practice
2:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
2:00p
KCD Football Coaching Staff Meeting
4:00p
Canes
4:00p
Samide 5/6th boys basketball
26
Rosh Hashanah
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:00a
Boys Golf - First Round KY State Tournament
9:00a
1st Grade Field Trip
10:30a
MS All School Meeting
11:45a
8th Grade Seminar
11:45a
JV Quick Recall
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
12:40p
Upper School Classes
1:30p
Upper School Classes
2:20p
Upper School Classes
3:00p
Ary - private piano
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:15p
MS volleyball practice
3:30p
Bearcat Games (Cycle 1)
3:30p
Esports- League of Legends
3:30p
JV/V Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
JV/Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
MS Soccer practice
3:30p
MS field hockey practice
3:30p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
3:45p
Esports- Mario Kart
5:00p
JV/Varsity Field Hockey Practice
5:30p
7th/8th Football practice
5:45p
MS Cross Country @ GLCC Meet
6:00p
Bill Smith- Volleyball YMCA
6:00p
Canes
27
Rosh Hashanah
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:00a
Girl Golf - First Round KY State Tournament
8:10a
Middle School Classes
9:00a
Development Office weekly meeting
10:40a
Upper School Classes
11:45a
FA Elective
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
1:30p
7th Utility Group
1:30p
Middle School Classes
1:55p
Upper School Classes
3:00p
Ary - private piano
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:15p
5th/6th volleyball practice
3:15p
MS volleyball practice
3:30p
3rd/4th Grade Field Hockey Practice
3:30p
Baking Bearcats
3:30p
Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Esports- League of Legends
3:30p
JV/Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
MS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
MS Soccer practice
3:30p
MS field hockey practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
5:00p
JV/Varsity Field Hockey Practice
5:00p
MS Football practice
5:15p
JV/V Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
Louisville Legends
28
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:10a
LS Parent/Director Meeting
8:10a
Library Classes (5th)
8:10a
Middle School Classes
8:15a
Admin Team Weekly
9:00a
Cultural Fair Information Meeting
9:25a
Upper School Classes
10:40a
Upper School Classes
10:45a
Folder Stuffing
11:45a
7th Life Skills/Utility Group
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
12:40p
Upper School Classes
1:30p
Library Classes (5th)
1:30p
Middle School Classes
2:40p
5th Grade Utility
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:15p
5th/6th volleyball practice
3:15p
MS volleyball practice
3:30p
Bearcat Football (Cycle 1)
3:30p
JV/Varsity Cross Country Practice
3:30p
MS Cross Country practice
3:30p
MS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Varsity Football Practice
4:30p
Trustees-Audit Committee
5:00p
5th/6th Football practice
5:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Workout
5:00p
JV/Varsity Field Hockey Practice
5:00p
MS Soccer (A) vs. West End School
5:15p
JV/V Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
5th/6th Field Hockey vs. Francis Parker
5:30p
7th/8th Football practice
5:30p
JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Canes
6:00p
Cultural Fair Information Meeting
6:00p
JV Boys Football Game vs. Oldham County
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Bullitt East
6:15p
MS Soccer (B) vs. West End School
6:30p
7th/8th Field Hockey vs. Francis Parker
29
6:00a
JV/Varsity Football Blue Dawn
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:00a
Upper School Classes
8:10a
Middle School Classes
8:10a
US Parent/Director Meeting
10:30a
Flu Shot Clinic
11:45a
FA Elective
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
1:30p
7th Utility Group
1:55p
Upper School Classes
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:00p
Nutcracker Rehearsal
3:15p
MS volleyball practice
3:30p
Esports- League of Legends
3:30p
MS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
MS Soccer practice
3:30p
US Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
3:45p
Esports- Mario Kart
5:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Workout
5:30p
7/8th Volleyball (B) vs. Little Flock
5:30p
Louisville Legends
6:00p
7th/8th Football vs. Owen Co.
6:00p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Trinity Freshman Team
6:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Whitefield
6:00p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. North Oldham
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Whitefield
7:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Trinity
8:00p
5th/6th Football @ HCYFL Bengals
30
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:10a
MS Parent/Director Meeting
8:10a
Middle School Classes
8:10a
Upper School Classes
9:00a
Upper School Classes
11:00a
Middle School Classes
11:00a
Upper School Classes
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
1:30p
Middle School Classes
2:20p
5th Grade Utility
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Workout
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
JV/V Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
MS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
MS Soccer practice
3:30p
MS Video Game Club
3:30p
US Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Varsity Cross Country Practice *yoga
5:00p
MS Soccer (B) @ Highlands Latin
5:30p
Chess Tournament Setup
5:30p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Ladue Watkins (St. Louis, MO)
6:15p
MS Soccer (A) @ Highlands Latin
1
TBD
5th/6th Football Game 7
8:00a
KCD Gold Volleyball vs. Walden (League Tournament)
8:00a
US Chess Membership Tournament
10:00a
Coach KJ Abrams - 7/8 Boys Basketball Team Practice
10:00a
KCD Blue Volleyball vs. LKY (League Tournament) @ MAVA
10:00a
Lifepoint Freedom Night
1:00p
7/8 Volleyball 1 & 2 vs. LKY & Whitefield (League Tournament) @ MAVA
1:30p
Varsity Cross Country Louisville Classic
2:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Atherton