Kentucky Country Day School
KCD
Last updated:
5/21/2024 8:12 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
18-24
th
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
6:00a
Lifepoint
8:00a
USTA Singles Invitational
10:00a
LS Cycle 1 Basketball K-4
2:00p
KCD Football Coaching Staff Meeting
4:00p
Canes
19
Faculty In-Service
TBD
Varsity Boys Golf KY State Regional
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
7:45a
In-Service Faculty Fun 3k & Food
11:45a
8th Grade Seminar
11:45a
JV Quick Recall
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
2:00p
SIS Meeting
3:00p
Ary - private piano
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:30p
JV/Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
MS Cross Country practice
3:30p
MS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
US Play Rehearsal
5:00p
5th/6th Field Hockey @ Francis Parker
6:00p
6th Grade Meet and Eat
6:00p
7th/8th (1) Volleyball @ Highlands Latin
6:00p
7th/8th Field Hockey @ Francis Parker
6:00p
7th/8th Football practice
6:00p
Bill Smith- Volleyball YMCA
6:00p
Canes
6:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Walden
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Presentation
7:00p
7th/8th (2) Volleyball @ Highlands Latin
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Walden
20
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:10a
Middle School Classes
9:00a
Development Office weekly meeting
9:30a
Girls Varsity Golf KHSAA 6th Region Tournament - Sharini Shah
10:40a
Upper School Classes
11:45a
FA Elective
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
1:30p
7th Utility Group
1:30p
Middle School Classes
1:55p
Upper School Classes
3:00p
Ary - private piano
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:15p
PA Load the Lounge
3:30p
3rd/4th Grade Field Hockey Practice
3:30p
Baking Bearcats
3:30p
Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Esports- League of Legends
3:30p
JV/Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
MS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
US Play Rehearsal
3:45p
Esports- Mario Kart
3:45p
JV Football Pre-Game Meal
4:30p
MS Soccer (B) @ Walden
4:45p
Trustees-EC
5:00p
Boys Basketball Workout 5-7
5:00p
MS Football practice
5:30p
JV Volleyball @ St. Francis
5:30p
Louisville Legends
6:00p
JV Football vs. Thomas Nelson
6:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ E-Town
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ St. Francis
7:00p
Varsity Field Hockey @ CAL
21
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:10a
Library Classes (5th)
8:10a
Middle School Classes
8:15a
Admin Team Weekly
8:15a
Bearcat Chats (September) - Admissions
9:25a
Upper School Classes
10:30a
Trustees - Governance Committee
10:40a
Upper School Classes
11:45a
7th Life Skills/Utility Group
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
12:40p
Upper School Classes
1:30p
Library Classes (5th)
1:30p
Middle School Classes
2:40p
5th Grade Utility
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:30p
Bearcat Football (Cycle 1)
3:30p
Faculty - Department
3:30p
JV/Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
MS Musical Rehearsal
5:00p
5th/6th Field Hockey @ Anchorage (Red)
5:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Workout
5:30p
7th/8th Field Hockey vs. Sacred Heart Model
5:30p
JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
5:40p
MS Cross Country @ Anchorage
6:00p
7th/8th Football practice
6:00p
Canes
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Fern Creek (SENIOR NIGHT)
6:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs. DeSales
7:30p
Girls Soccer Senior Night Reception
8:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. DeSales (SENIOR NIGHT!)
22
6:00a
JV/Varsity Football Blue Dawn
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:00a
Upper School Classes
8:10a
Middle School Classes
11:45a
FA Elective
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
1:30p
7th Utility Group
1:55p
Upper School Classes
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:00p
Nutcracker Rehearsal
3:30p
Esports- League of Legends
3:30p
MS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
MS Soccer practice
3:30p
US Play Rehearsal
3:45p
Esports- Mario Kart
4:15p
JV Field Hockey @ Ballard Freshman
5:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Workout
5:00p
MS Soccer (A) vs. Meredith Dunn
5:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Waggener
5:30p
Louisville Legends
6:00p
7th/8th Football vs. Carroll Co.
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Waggener (SENIOR NIGHT)
8:00p
5th/6th Football @ HCYFL Warriors
23
Bearcat Family Festival & Homecoming
End Interim Trimester 1
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:00a
BFF Meeting
8:10a
Middle School Classes
8:10a
Upper School Classes
9:00a
Upper School Classes
11:00a
Middle School Classes
11:00a
Upper School Classes
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
1:30p
Middle School Classes
2:00p
Pep Rally
2:20p
5th Grade Utility
2:30p
BFF Bearcat Den
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:10p
BFF Bearcat Den
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Workout
3:30p
MS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
MS Soccer practice
3:30p
US Play Rehearsal
5:00p
Bearcat Family Festival
5:00p
Spiritwear at BFF
6:00p
Alumni Tent
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. Southern (Bearcat Festival)
24
8:30a
Bearcat F.C. Session I - Game Days (KCD Hosts)
8:45a
5th/6th Volleyball Blue vs. Little Flock @ LKY (Hikes Point Christian Church)
9:00a
Sarah Bell - Volleyball Lessons
9:45a
7th/8th Volleyball (KCD2) vs. Beth Haven @ Portland Christian
10:00a
Coach KJ Abrams - 7/8 Boys Basketball Team Practice
10:00a
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Ursuline
10:15a
Varsity Cross Country Hillbilly Run
10:30a
7th/8th Volleyball (KCD1) @ Portland Christian
11:30a
JV Field Hockey vs. Ursuline
4:00p
5th/6th Volleyball Gold vs. Rock Creek @ Hikes Point Christian Church
5:00p
5th/6th Football @ OCYFL Chargers
8:00p
Homecoming Dance