Kentucky Country Day School
KCD
Last updated:
5/9/2024 2:26 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Aug
28
th
-
Sep
3
rd
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
6:00a
Lifepoint
10:00a
Devon Rachel - Volleyball coach lesson
1:00p
Bluegrass Premier tryouts
2:00p
7th/8th grade Boys Basketball Optional Off Season Training - KJ Abrams
2:00p
KCD Football Coaching Staff Meeting
4:00p
Canes
4:30p
KCD Bingo Night
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
29
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:00a
1st Grade Walk & Talk
10:30a
MS All School Meeting
10:35a
Freshmen Class Meeting for Shadow Hosts
11:45a
8th Grade Seminar
11:45a
Lunch: Kristen Grogan and 2 students
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
12:40p
Upper School Classes
1:30p
Upper School Classes
2:20p
Upper School Classes
3:00p
Ary - private piano
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:30p
JV/Varsity Volleyball Walk Through
3:30p
MS Cross Country practice
3:30p
Middle School Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
3:45p
JV Football Pre-Game Meal
4:00p
JV/Varsity Field Hockey Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice
4:30p
MS Soccer (B) vs. Walden
5:30p
5th/6th Field Hockey vs. Francis Parker
5:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Beth Haven
6:00p
MS Football practice (7/8th in back gym)
6:30p
7th/8th Field Hockey vs. Francis Parker
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Beth Haven
30
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:10a
Middle School Classes
9:00a
Development Office weekly meeting
9:15a
College Visit
10:40a
Upper School Classes
11:45a
FA Elective
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
1:00p
One Fund Video Shoot
1:30p
7th Utility Group
1:30p
Middle School Classes
1:55p
Upper School Classes
3:00p
Ary - private piano
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:30p
3rd/4th Grade Field Hockey Practice
3:30p
7th/8th Field Hockey practice
3:30p
JV/Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
MS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Middle School Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice
5:00p
MS Football practice
5:00p
MS Soccer (B) vs. Meredith Dunn
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
JV Field Hockey @ Mercy
5:30p
JV Volleyball @ Butler
5:30p
Louisville Legend
5:30p
MS (B) Soccer @ Portland Christian (Springdale Fields)
6:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Ballard
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ Butler
6:45p
Varsity Field Hockey @ Mercy
31
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:10a
Library Classes (5th)
8:10a
Middle School Classes
8:15a
Admin Team Weekly
9:25a
Upper School Classes
10:40a
Upper School Classes
11:45a
7th Life Skills/Utility Group
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
12:40p
Upper School Classes
1:00p
One Fund Video Shoot
1:30p
Library Classes (5th)
1:30p
Middle School Classes
2:40p
5th Grade Utility
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:15p
Bearcat F.C. Session I
3:30p
5th/6th Field Hockey practice
3:30p
Faculty - LS Division only
3:30p
JV/Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
MS Cross Country practice
3:30p
MS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Middle School Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice
5:00p
JV/Varsity Field Hockey Practice
5:00p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Iroquois
5:30p
JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
6:00p
7th/8th Football practice
6:00p
Canes
6:00p
MS Parent Night
6:30p
MS Parents Night
6:30p
MS Parents Night
6:30p
MS Parents Night
1
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:00a
Upper School Classes
8:10a
Middle School Classes
9:45a
X Period Dance Marathon Info Mtg.
11:45a
FA Elective
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
1:00p
MAD meeting
1:30p
7th Utility Group
1:55p
Upper School Classes
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:00p
Nutcracker Rehearsal
3:30p
Girls Varsity Golf vs. Ballard and Eastern
3:30p
MS Field Hockey practice
3:30p
MS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
MS Soccer practice
3:30p
Middle School Volleyball Practice
3:30p
US Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
3:45p
JV/Varsity Football Blue Dawn
4:00p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice
5:00p
5/6th Volleyball @ Whitefield
5:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Bullitt East
5:30p
Louisville Legends
6:00p
7/8th Volleyball (B) @ Whitefield
6:00p
7th/8th Football @ Frankfort
6:00p
JV Field Hockey vs. South Oldham
6:00p
JV Football vs. Anderson County
6:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Fort Thomas Highlands
6:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Brown
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Bullitt East
7:00p
7/8th Volleyball (A) @ Whitefield
7:15p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. South Oldham
2
7:30a
8th Grade Retreat
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:00a
BFF Meeting
8:10a
Middle School Classes
8:10a
Upper School Classes
9:00a
Upper School Classes
11:00a
Middle School Classes
11:00a
Upper School Classes
12:35p
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
1:00p
Test Alumni Event
1:30p
8th Grade Retreat
1:30p
Middle School Classes
2:20p
5th Grade Utility
2:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Gateway Classic vs. Colorado Academy (CO)
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:30p
MS Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
MS Soccer practice
3:30p
MS Video Game Club
3:30p
US Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
5:30p
5th/6th Field Hockey vs. Anchorage (Red)
7:30p
Varsity Field Hockey Gateway Classic vs. Casady (OK)
7:30p
Varsity Football vs. Washington County
3
8:00a
Varsity Field Hockey Gateway Classic vs. Parkway West (MO)
9:00a
Varsity Cross Country Shelby County Invitational
10:00a
Coach KJ Abrams - 7/8 Boys Basketball Team Practice
4:00p
5th/6th Football vs. Chiefs