Kentucky Country Day School
KCD
Last updated:
5/9/2024 2:26 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Thu
September 1st
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
7:30 am
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
FA203 - Black Box Theater
All Faculty
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
FA216 - Orchestra Room
Fine Arts
8:00 am
Upper School Classes
Theater
Upper School
Upper School
8:10 am
Middle School Classes
Main Building & Middle School ›
Library Classroom
Middle School
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
9:45 am
X Period Dance Marathon Info Mtg.
Upper School ›
Wilder Room
Development
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
FA Elective
Main Building & Middle School ›
Library - MS Side
Fine Arts
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
12:35 pm
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
FA216 - Orchestra Room
Fine Arts
1:00 pm
MAD meeting
S106 Conference Room
Admissions
Development
1:30 pm
7th Utility Group
Main Building & Middle School ›
Library - MS Side
7th Grade
Middle School
1:55 pm
Upper School Classes
Upper School ›
Wilder Room
Upper School
Upper School
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Bearcat Den
Annex
Alcove
Lower School
Nutcracker Rehearsal
Theater Lobby
Fine Arts
3:30 pm
Girls Varsity Golf vs. Ballard and Eastern
Long Run Golf Course
Varsity Golf Girls
MS Field Hockey practice
Mollie's Field Lower Lighted Field Hockey
MS Field Hockey Girls 7th/8th
MS Field Hockey 5th/6th
MS Musical Rehearsal
FA215 - Drama
MS Drama Productions
MS Soccer practice
Nancy Schickli MS Competition Soccer/LAX
MS Soccer
Middle School Volleyball Practice
MS Back Gym
Athletics
US Play Rehearsal
FA203 - Black Box Theater
US Drama Productions
Varsity Cross Country Practice
Monaco-Walker Track
Athletics
3:45 pm
JV/Varsity Football Blue Dawn
Monohan Football Field
Varsity Football
4:00 pm
Varsity Boys Golf Practice
Different Strokes Golf Center
Athletics
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5/6th Volleyball @ Whitefield
Whitefield Academy
MS Athletics
MS Volleyball 5th/6th
5:30 pm
JV Volleyball vs. Bullitt East
Gardner Gym (Main Gym)
JV Volleyball
Louisville Legends
Softball Field
Rentals
6:00 pm
7/8th Volleyball (B) @ Whitefield
Whitefield Academy
MS Volleyball 7th/8th
7th/8th Football @ Frankfort
FRANKFORT HIGH SCHOOL
MS Football 7th/8th
JV Field Hockey vs. South Oldham
Turf Field
JV Girls Field Hockey
JV Football vs. Anderson County
Monohan Football Field
Varsity Football
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Fort Thomas Highlands
Highlands High School
Varsity Soccer Boys
6:30 pm
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Brown
Michael Field Competition Soccer/LAX
Varsity Soccer Girls
Varsity Volleyball vs. Bullitt East
Gardner Gym (Main Gym)
Varsity Volleyball Girls
7:00 pm
7/8th Volleyball (A) @ Whitefield
Whitefield Academy
MS Volleyball 7th/8th
7:15 pm
Varsity Field Hockey vs. South Oldham
Turf Field
Varsity Girls Field Hockey
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm