Kentucky Country Day School
KCD
Last updated:
3/27/2024 2:34 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
more
close
Today
Mon
August 29th
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
7:30 am
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
FA203 - Black Box Theater
All Faculty
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
FA216 - Orchestra Room
Fine Arts
8:00 am
1st Grade Walk & Talk
Monaco-Walker Track
Tent Space
1st Grade
8:30 am
to
10:00 am
10:30 am
MS All School Meeting
Theater
7th Grade
5th Grade
6th Grade
8th Grade
Middle School
10:35 am
Freshmen Class Meeting for Shadow Hosts
Upper School ›
Wilder Room
Admissions
11:00 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
8th Grade Seminar
Theater
8th Grade
Lunch: Kristen Grogan and 2 students
S106 Conference Room
Admissions
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
12:35 pm
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
FA216 - Orchestra Room
Fine Arts
12:40 pm
Upper School Classes
Upper School ›
Wilder Room
Upper School
Upper School
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
Upper School Classes
Upper School ›
Wilder Room
Upper School
Upper School
2:00 pm
2:20 pm
Upper School Classes
Upper School ›
Wilder Room
Upper School
Upper School
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Ary - private piano
Theater Lobby
Fine Arts
Bearcat Den
Annex
Alcove
Lower School
3:30 pm
JV/Varsity Volleyball Walk Through
Gardner Gym (Main Gym)
Varsity Volleyball Girls
JV Volleyball
MS Cross Country practice
Main Building & Middle School ›
MS Courtyard
MS Cross Country
Middle School Volleyball Practice
MS Back Gym
Athletics
Varsity Cross Country Practice
Monaco-Walker Track
Athletics
Varsity Football Practice
Football Practice Field
Weight Room
Varsity Football
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
Corner Practice Field
Athletics
3:45 pm
JV Football Pre-Game Meal
Commons
Athletics
4:00 pm
JV/Varsity Field Hockey Practice
Turf Field
Athletics
Varsity Boys Golf Practice
Different Strokes Golf Center
Athletics
4:30 pm
MS Soccer (B) vs. Walden
Nancy Schickli MS Competition Soccer/LAX
MS Soccer
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
5th/6th Field Hockey vs. Francis Parker
Mollie's Field Lower Lighted Field Hockey
MS Field Hockey 5th/6th
JV Volleyball vs. Beth Haven
Gardner Gym (Main Gym)
JV Volleyball
6:00 pm
MS Football practice (7/8th in back gym)
MS Back Gym
MS Football 5th/6th
MS Football 7th/8th
6:30 pm
7th/8th Field Hockey vs. Francis Parker
Mollie's Field Lower Lighted Field Hockey
MS Field Hockey 5th/6th
Varsity Volleyball vs. Beth Haven
Gardner Gym (Main Gym)
Varsity Volleyball Girls
7:00 pm
to
11:30 pm