Kentucky Country Day School
KCD
Last updated:
3/28/2024 2:50 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
more
close
Today
Fri
September 16th
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
to
5:30 am
6:00 am
Sarah Bell volleyball lessons
Gardner Gym (Main Gym)
Athletics
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
FA203 - Black Box Theater
All Faculty
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
FA216 - Orchestra Room
Fine Arts
8:00 am
BFF Meeting
Main Building & Middle School ›
PA Room- Basement
PA - Parent Association
JK Stay & Play
Quad
LS Parents
JK
USTA Singles Invitational
Tennis Courts
Rentals
8:10 am
Middle School Classes
Main Building & Middle School ›
Library Classroom
Middle School
Upper School Classes
Upper School ›
Wilder Room
Upper School
Upper School
8:30 am
9:00 am
3rd Grade Field Trip
Riverside, the Farnsley-Moremen Landing
3rd Grade
Bearcat Chat
Main Building & Middle School ›
Library - MS Side
Middle School
Middle School
JK/K Field Trip
Lower School
K
JK
Upper School Classes
Upper School ›
Wilder Room
Upper School
Upper School
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
10:35 am
8th Grade
Theater
Middle School
Middle School
11:00 am
Middle School Classes
Main Building & Middle School ›
Library Classroom
Middle School
Upper School Classes
Upper School ›
Wilder Room
Upper School
Upper School
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
12:35 pm
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
FA216 - Orchestra Room
Fine Arts
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
6RDM
Theater
Middle School
6th Grade
Faculty
Middle School Classes
Main Building & Middle School ›
Library Classroom
Middle School
2:00 pm
2:20 pm
5th Grade Utility
Main Building & Middle School ›
Library - MS Side
Main Building & Middle School ›
Library Classroom
5th Grade
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Bearcat Den
Annex
Alcove
Lower School
3:30 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Workout
Weight Room
Gardner Gym (Main Gym)
Varsity Boys Basketball
JV Boys Basketball
Chess Club
S118
Bearcat Den
JV/Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
Corner Practice Field
Michael Field Competition Soccer/LAX
Athletics
MS Musical Rehearsal
FA215 - Drama
MS Drama Productions
MS Soccer practice
Nancy Schickli MS Competition Soccer/LAX
MS Soccer
MS Video Game Club
FA207 - Scene Shop
Fine Arts
US Play Rehearsal
FA203 - Black Box Theater
US Drama Productions
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
JV/Varsity Field Hockey Practice
Turf Field
Athletics
MS Cross Country @ Trinity - Valkarie Invitational
E.P. Tom Sawyer State Park
MS Cross Country
5:30 pm
5th/6th Field Hockey vs. Anchorage (Blue)
Mollie's Field Lower Lighted Field Hockey
MS Field Hockey 5th/6th
6:00 pm
Canes
Patrick's Field Baseball Diamond
Rentals
6:30 pm
7th/8th Field Hockey vs. Sacred Heart Model
Mollie's Field Lower Lighted Field Hockey
MS Field Hockey Girls 7th/8th
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
Varsity Football @ Thomas Nelson
Thomas Nelson High School
Varsity Football
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm