Kentucky Country Day School
KCD
Last updated:
7/5/2024 5:54 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
23-29
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
Eid al-Fitr
TBD
Varsity Track and Field Eastern Relays
6:00a
Lifepoint
10:30a
LS Basketball League
1:00p
US Studio Art Show + Choral Concert
1:00p
Varsity Girls Lax Braveheart Tournament Semifinal @ Sacred Heart
1:00p
YMCA Field Hockey
2:00p
Bocce Courts - Parsley
2:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse Braveheart Tournament Semi Final @ Sacred Heart
2:00p
Middle School Football Throwing Session
3:00p
Derby City Distillers Game
3:00p
Varsity Football Throwing Session
4:00p
JV Girls Lax Braveheart Tournament Championship @ Sacred Heart
5:00p
Telugu Association of KY
5:00p
Varsity Girls Lax Braveheart Tournament Championship @ Sacred Heart
6:00p
Canes Baseball
24
Eid al-Fitr
Pine Mountain Trip
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:05a
4th Grade move up and New Families
10:30a
MS All School Meeting
11:45a
8th Grade Seminar
11:45a
MSA Eid
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
12:40p
Upper School Classes
1:30p
Upper School Classes
2:20p
Upper School Classes
3:00p
Ary Piano
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:05p
LS Track & Field 1st-4th
3:30p
7th/8th boys lacrosse practice
3:30p
Bearcat Baseball (Cycle 4)
3:30p
Esports
3:30p
KCD Kindness Camp K-4
3:30p
MS girls lacrosse practice
3:30p
Middle School Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Welcome to Suessville JK-4th
3:45p
Varsity Boys Lax Practice
3:45p
Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Ballard
5:00p
5th/6th boys lacrosse practice
5:00p
KJ Abrams basketball training
5:15p
JV Girls Tennis vs. Ballard
5:15p
OCHS - North
5:45p
Varsity Baseball @ Burgin
6:00p
Canes Baseball
6:00p
Derby City Distillers Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Oldham County (SENIOR NIGHT)
7:30p
JV Girls Lax vs. Oldham County
25
Pine Mountain Trip
6:00a
Boys Basketball Workout
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:10a
Middle School Classes
9:00a
Development Office weekly meeting
10:40a
Upper School Classes
11:45a
FA Elective
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
1:30p
7th Utility Group
1:30p
Middle School Classes
1:55p
Upper School Classes
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:30p
7th/8th boys lacrosse practice
3:30p
American Girl Doll Fun
3:30p
Baking Bearcats K-4th
3:30p
Esports
3:30p
JV/Varsity Girls Lacrosse
3:30p
MS girls lacrosse practice
3:30p
Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Tranquil Tuesday Yoga JK-4th
3:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Lifting
3:45p
Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Atherton
4:30p
New Families Ice Cream Social (5th-12th)
4:30p
Varsity Boys Lax Practice
5:00p
5th/6th baseball vs. CAL
5:00p
5th/6th boys lacrosse practice
5:00p
Basketball Spring Workout
5:00p
New Family Playdate
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Atherton
5:15p
JV Girls Tennis vs. Atherton
5:15p
OCHS Track Practice
6:00p
Derby City Distillers Practice
6:00p
Greater Louisville Math League Banquet
7:00p
IFHCK Field Hockey
26
Pine Mountain Trip
6:00a
Boys Basketball Workout
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:10a
LS Parent/Director Meeting
8:10a
Library Classes (5th)
8:10a
Middle School Classes
8:15a
Admin Team Weekly
9:25a
Upper School Classes
10:40a
Upper School Classes
11:45a
7th Life Skills/Utility Group
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
12:40p
Upper School Classes
1:30p
Library Classes (5th)
1:30p
Middle School Classes
2:40p
5th Grade Utility
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:30p
7th/8th boys lacrosse practice
3:30p
Full Faculty Meeting
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse K-4th
3:30p
MS girls lacrosse practice
3:30p
Middle School Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Science in the Afternoon 3rd & 4th
3:30p
Tag! You're it! K-4th
3:30p
Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Lifting
5:00p
MS Track & Field @ Francis Parker Meet #2
5:30p
SMA Track Practice
5:30p
Volleyball Open Gym (JV/V) with Sarah Bell
6:00p
Canes Baseball
6:00p
Derby City Distillers Practice
6:30p
Bocce Courts - Parsley
6:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs. Walton Verona
27
Pine Mountain Trip
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:00a
Upper School Classes
8:10a
Middle School Classes
8:10a
US Parent/Director Meeting
11:45a
FA Elective
12:30p
MS Recess
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
1:30p
7th Utility Group
1:55p
Upper School Classes
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:15p
Cinderella Rehearsal
3:30p
5th/6th boys baseball practice
3:30p
Bearcat Games JK-4th
3:30p
Esports
3:30p
JV/Varsity Girls Lacrosse
3:30p
Origmai & Paper Airplanes K-4th
3:30p
Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Lifting
4:00p
Basketball Spring Workout
4:00p
Varsity Boys Tennis vs. Manual
4:30p
5th/6th boys lacrosse vs. Holy Trinity
4:30p
5th/6th girls lacrosse vs. CAL
4:30p
Varsity Boys Lax Practice
5:00p
KJ Abrams basketball training
5:00p
New Family Playdate (rain day)
5:15p
OCHS Track Practice
5:30p
7th/8th boys lacrosse vs. Holy Trinity
5:30p
JV Boys Tennis vs. Manual
5:30p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Eastern
5:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. CAL
5:45p
Brian Crawford Baseball Team
6:00p
Derby City Distillers Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Eastern
28
Pine Mountain Recovery Day
6:00a
Boys Basketball Workout
7:30a
Choirs/Music Classes (Gruver Office Hours)
7:30a
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
8:05a
4th Grade move up and New Families
8:10a
Middle School Classes
8:10a
Upper School Classes
9:00a
Upper School Classes
11:00a
Middle School Classes
11:00a
Upper School Classes
12:35p
Orchestra Classroom (Michele Barbosa)
1:00p
Louisville Ballet
1:30p
Middle School Classes
2:20p
5th Grade Utility
3:00p
Bearcat Den
3:15p
Cheerleading - Rain Location
3:20p
MATHCOUNTS
3:30p
Bearcat Football (Cycle 4)
3:30p
MS girls lacrosse practice
3:30p
Track and Field Practice
5:00p
Basketball Spring Workout
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Carroll County
5:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Carmel (IN)
6:00p
Derby City Distillers Basketball Practice
6:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs. North Oldham (SENIOR NIGHT)
29
TBD
KCD MS Jamboree (Girls Lacrosse)
10:00a
KJ Abrams basketball training
7:00p
Derby City Distillers Game
7:00p
Prom